@Home

Robocup@Home Finals

Rank Team Stage 2 sub-total Stage 2(normalized) internal jury internal norm external jury extenal normTotal
1Homer651878100810093
2WrightEagle75010067856185
3Tobi5627556968375
4TU/e6478644834366
5Pumas3594833434443

Robocup@Home Live Result-Stage 2

Rank Team Stage 1 Total OC RoboNurse WakeMeUp Restaurant sub-total
1WrightEagle3779810525145750
2Homer35518160550651
3TU/e325159835030647
4ToBI29315297200562
5Pumas129115305035359
6AIRobots2011170250343
7KameRider16189000250
8Skuba17147000218
9Demura8676005167

Robocup@Home Live Result-Stage 1

Rank Team Resistration
Poster Robo-Zoo Manip.
& OR
Navigation Person
Recog
ASR & Audio
GPSR Sub-Total
1 WrightEagle 41 49 52 30 20 125 60 377
2 Homer 42 23 85 45 0 130 30 355
3 TechUnited 42 29 42 47 75 60 30 325
4 Tobi 40 18 0 10 55 65 105 293
5 aiRobots_NCKU 33 8 25 0 30 100 5 201
6 Skuba 30 11 0 5 0 105 20 171
7 KameRider 40 6 0 10 50 45 10 161
8 Tinker 28 0 0 0 0 105 0 133
9 Pumas 34 11 10 30 10 30 4 129
10 Erasers 35 34 0 0 15 20 15 119
11 Demura.net 34 7 0 5 15 5 20 86
12 Uchile  39 11 0 10 15 0 0 75
13 BahiaRT 32 8 30 0 0 0 0 70
14 Sun@Home 31 8 10 15 0 0 0 64
15 Bit@Home 31 8 0 0 0 25 0 64
16 JiaoLong 38 6 0 15 0 -50 0 9
17 Cesar Voxar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Robocup@Home RoboZoo

Rank Team Looking Functional Total
1 Wright Eagle 25 23.61 49
2 Erasers 8.93 25 34
3 TechUnited 16.07 12.5 29
4 Demura.net 7.14 0 23
5 Homer 16.07 6.94 23
6 Tobi 7.14 11.11 18
7 Skuba 0 11.11 11
8 Uchile 7.14 4.17 11
9 Pumas 5.36 5.56 11
11 Bit@Home 3.57 4.17 8
12 Sun@Home 3.57 4.17 8
13 BahiaRT@Home 5.36 2.78 8
14 aiRobots_NCKU 3.57 4.17 8
15 KameRider 1.79 4.17 6
16 JiaoLong 1.79 4.17 6
17 Tinker 0 0 0
18 Cesar Voxar N.A
N.A
N.A

Github Page

For data, speech recognition questions, name list, object list and schedule see:

https://github.com/RoboCupAtHome/China2015