Middle Size

Middle Size Semi-Final

Middle Size Seme-Final 1

Middle Size Seme-Final

MIDDLE-SIZE RR3 GROUP A RANKING

Rank Team Points Plays W D L Goals GD
1 Water 9 3 3 0 0 17 14
2 ARES 6 4 2 0 2 14 2
3 NuBot 3 3 1 0 2 5 -8
4 Hibikino-Musashi 0 2 0 0 2 1 -8
  • ENDED
    6
    Water
    ARES
    1
    5
    ARES
    NuBot
    2
    7
    Water
    NuBot
    1
    7
    ARES
    Hibikino-Musashi
    0
    2
    NuBot
    Hibikino-Musashi
    1
    4
    Water
    ARES
    1

MIDDLE-SIZE RR3 GROUP A

# Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6
1Water674
2ARES5171
3NuBot22
4Hibikino-Musashi101

MIDDLE-SIZE RR3 GROUP B RANKING

Rank Team Points Plays W D L Goals GD
1 Tech United Eindhoven 9 3 3 0 0 32 32
2 Robit 6 3 2 0 1 6 -11
3 CS_Rob 3 3 1 0 2 4 -9
4 MRL 0 3 0 0 3 2 -12
  • ENDED
    7
    Tech United Eindhoven
    CS_Rob
    0
    2
    Robit
    MRL
    0
    8
    Tech United Eindhoven
    MRL
    0
    4
    Robit
    CS_Rob
    0
    2
    MRL
    CS_Rob
    4
    17
    Tech United Eindhoven
    Robit
    0

MIDDLE-SIZE RR3 GROUP B

# Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6
1Tech United Eindhoven7817
2Robit240
3MRL002
4CS_Rob004

MIDDLE-SIZE RR2 GROUP A RANKING

Rank Team Points Plays W D L Goals GD
1 Water 12 5 4 0 1 25 20
2 Tech United Eindhoven 9 4 3 0 1 24 21
3 ARES 6 4 2 0 2 16 5
4 Robit 3 4 1 0 3 3 -16
5 NuBot 0 3 0 0 3 2 -30
  • SCHEDULED
    Tech United Eindhoven
    ARES
    ENDED
    7
    Tech United Eindhoven
    Robit
    0
    11
    Water
    NuBot
    0
    4
    ARES
    Robit
    0
    11
    Tech United Eindhoven
    NuBot
    0
    1
    ARES
    Water
    4
    2
    Water
    Robit
    3
  • ENDED
    1
    Tech United Eindhoven
    Water
    2
    10
    ARES
    NuBot
    2
    6
    Water
    Robit
    0
    5
    Tech United Eindhoven
    ARES
    1

MIDDLE-SIZE RR2 GROUP A

# Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6M7M8M9M10
1Tech United Eindhoven71115
2ARES41101
3Water11426
4NuBot0022
5Robit0030

MIDDLE-SIZE RR2 GROUP B RANKING

Rank Team Points Plays W D L Goals GD
1 MRL 10 4 3 1 0 5 5
2 CS_Rob 7 4 2 1 1 11 6
3 Hibikino-Musashi 7 4 2 1 1 9 3
4 Lushan 3 4 1 0 3 4 -4
5 FALCONS 1 4 0 1 3 2 -10
  • ENDED
    1
    MRL
    FALCONS
    0
    5
    Hibikino-Musashi
    CS_Rob
    2
    4
    Lushan
    FALCONS
    0
    0
    MRL
    CS_Rob
    0
    0
    Lushan
    Hibikino-Musashi
    2
    5
    CS_Rob
    FALCONS
    0
    2
    MRL
    Hibikino-Musashi
    0
  • ENDED
    0
    Lushan
    CS_Rob
    4
    2
    Hibikino-Musashi
    FALCONS
    2
    2
    MRL
    Lushan
    0

MIDDLE-SIZE RR2 GROUP B

# Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6M7M8M9M10
1MRL1022
2Lushan4000
3Hibikino-Musashi5202
4CS_Rob2054
5FALCONS0002

MIDDLE-SIZE RR1 GROUP A RANKING

Rank Team Points Plays W D L Goals GD
1 Tech United Eindhoven 10 4 3 1 0 43 38
2 ARES 10 4 3 1 0 38 33
3 MRL 6 4 2 0 2 5 -7
4 Lushan 3 4 1 0 3 2 -30
5 Hibikino-Musashi 0 4 0 0 4 1 -34
  • ENDED
    20
    Tech United Eindhoven
    Lushan
    0
    0
    Hibikino-Musashi
    ARES
    14
    1
    MRL
    Lushan
    0
    5
    Tech United Eindhoven
    ARES
    5
    4
    MRL
    Hibikino-Musashi
    1
    11
    ARES
    Lushan
    0
    15
    Tech United Eindhoven
    Hibikino-Musashi
    0
  • ENDED
    0
    MRL
    ARES
    8
    0
    Hibikino-Musashi
    Lushan
    2
    3
    Tech United Eindhoven
    MRL
    0

MIDDLE-SIZE RR1 GROUP A

# Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6M7M8M9M10
1Tech United Eindhoven205153
2MRL1400
3Hibikino-Musashi0100
4ARES145118
5Lushan0002

MIDDLE-SIZE RR1 GROUP B RANKING

Rank Team Points Plays W D L Goals GD
1 Water 12 4 4 0 0 30 30
2 NuBot 9 4 3 0 1 8 0
3 Robit 6 5 2 0 3 10 -4
4 CS_Rob 3 3 1 0 2 5 -5
5 FALCONS 0 4 0 0 4 0 -21
  • ENDED
    10
    Water
    FALCONS
    0
    5
    Robit
    CS_Rob
    0
    2
    NuBot
    FALCONS
    0
    5
    Water
    CS_Rob
    0
    2
    NuBot
    Robit
    1
    5
    CS_Rob
    FALCONS
    0
    8
    Water
    Robit
    0
  • ENDED
    4
    NuBot
    Robit
    0
    4
    Robit
    FALCONS
    0
    7
    Water
    NuBot
    0

MIDDLE-SIZE RR1 GROUP B

# Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6M7M8M9M10
1Water10587
2NuBot2240
3Robit5104
4CS_Rob0052
5FALCONS0000

Middle Size Scientific Challenge Final Ranking

Rank Team Score
1Tech United Eindhoven437.5
2CAMBADA415.6
3NuBot392.9
4FALCONS363.8
5MRL360.1
6Water354.4
7Hibikino-Musashi345.7
8ARES324.7
9Robit320.7
10CS_Rob250

Middle Size Scientific Challenge

Rank Team Raw Resluts Raw
Results
Corrected
Qualification
Results
Qualification
Results Normalized
TOTAL
Scientific 
Challenge
4FALCONS393.00403.5044205.04363.81
1Tech United Eindhoven412.00418.68110512.60437.46
10CS_Rob255.00254.2250233.00249.98
5MRL380.50370.8868316.88360.08
3NuBot394.50379.3496447.36392.94
9Robit323.00324.0366307.56320.74
2CAMBADA396.50392.53109507.94415.61
8ARES338.00339.5157265.62324.73
6Water358.00361.4070326.20354.36
7Hibikino-Musashi355.50356.3465302.90345.65

Middle Size Technical Challenge Final Ranking

Rank Team POINTS
1MRL20
2NuBot1
3Tech United Eindhoven0
4Water0
5Robit0
5FALCONS0
7ARES0
7Hibikino-Musashi0
7CS_Rob0

Middle Size Technical Challenge

# Team Passes Succeeded
passes
Valid
Swaps
Robot
touches
an obstacle
Ball goes out/ same
half
after
pass
Robot
moves
out
of
field
Sub-total Total
1 Lushan 0 0
2 NuBot 9 4 4 3 4 1 1
3 Tech United Eindhoven 8 8 -8 0
4 ARES 5 -5 0
5 Robit 1 1 -1 0
6 FALCONS 1 1 -1 0
7 Hibikino-Musashi 2 -2 0
8 MRL 10 10 10 20 20
9 Water 4 2 2 6 1 1 -4 0
10 CS_Rob 0 0